Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team:

Miss A. Walker

Head of School

Mrs R. Hibell

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

SEND Coordinator

Maths Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss J. Powell

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum Lead

English Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Teaching Staff:

Miss S. Gray

 

 

Reception Class Teacher

Phonics Lead

Music Subject Leader

Mrs C. James

 

 

Year 1 Class Teacher

Computing Subject Leader

Science Subject Leader

Mrs C. Tyers

 

 

Year 2 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

Re Subject Leader

Mr M. Cutler

 

 

Year 3 Class Teacher

History Subject Leader

PSHCE Subject Leader

Miss L. Williams

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr J. O’Connell

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss S. Dix

 

 

Year 6 Class Teacher

PE Subject Leader

D&T Subject Leader

 

Miss C. Hannah

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Cornwall

Reception/ Year 3 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Yearsley

Year 1 Class Teaching Assistant

Mr M. Wotherspoon Year 1 Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Northover

 

 

 

Year 1 SEND Teaching Assistant

Forest School Leader

PPA Cover

Breakfast Club

Mrs M. Watson

Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant

Mr M. Wills

Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant

Miss P. Payne

Year 4 Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Calderwood

Year 4 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Blythe

 
Year 6 Class Teaching Assistant (Mon, Tues, Fri)
Miss D. Hall Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

 

Pastoral Support:

Mrs C. Ainsbury

 

 

Education Welfare Officer

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance

 

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

Community Family Worker

Breakfast Club

School Council

 

Pre-School Staff

Mrs K. Fitzgerald

Pre-School Lead

Mrs S. Etherton

Deputy Pre-School Lead

Miss B. Barnard

Pre-School Assistant

Miss A. Townsend

Apprentice Pre-School Assistant

Mrs L. Bullock-Hoskins

Pre-School Assistant Cover

Miss R. Rose Pre-School Assistant

 

 

Admin & Site Staff

Mrs S. Fox

School Business & Finance Officer

Mrs H. Smith

School Administrator

Mr T. Miles

Site Manager

Mrs A. Cook

Relief Caretaker

Midday Supervisor

Mrs P. Payne

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs K. Blick

Midday Supervisor

Mrs L. Bullock-Hoskins

Midday Supervisor

Ms C. Barnes

Cleaner

Mrs G. Enon

Cleaner

Miss N. Barnes

Cleaner

Mr J. Smith Cleaner
Top